Privacy

PRIVACY Information pursuant to art.  Legislative Decree 196 of 30 June 2003. In compliance with Legislative Decree 196/2003, the following is information on the purposes and methods of processing your personal data, as well as the scope of communication  of the same, the nature of the data in our possession and their  contribution.

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT Personal data are collected for the purpose of fulfilling the obligations connected with the company's economic activity and in particular, For example, for fulfilling contractual obligations (such as supply relationships, sales relationships, professional mandates as well as related registrations and modifications),  fulfillment of legal obligations (such as invoicing, mandatory accounting records and entries and tax returns), requests for economic information aimed at assessing the company's solvency and for any practices related to credit defaults.

METHOD OF TREATMENT The data will be processed in manual and / or automated form by specifically appointed subjects.  The treatment will take place in compliance with the rules of confidentiality and security provided by the Code.  The data will be recorded, organized and stored in computer and / or paper archives and will be updated whenever necessary or requested.

SCOPE OF COMMUNICATION AND DIFFUSION Personal data may be communicated / diffused to external subjects who carry out specific tasks on behalf of the company (bookkeeping, financial statements, tax obligations, transport of goods), to those in charge of administrative and commercial activities in the company, to banking institutions  for the management of collections and payments deriving from the execution of contracts, to subjects who can access them under the provisions of the law, anonymously for scientific or statistical research purposes.

NATURE OF THE PROVISION The provision of personal data (such as identification data for private customers, VAT number / tax code and identification data for commercial customers) is mandatory, therefore, the request for supply and / or collaboration implies the expression of consent to the processing of such  data.  Refusal to provide data implies the objective impossibility of regularly managing the relationship.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY Pursuant to art.  7 of the Code, as interested parties, you have the right, according to the methods and within the terms established by law, to request and obtain confirmation of the existence or not of your personal data, their updating, correction or cancellation, to have information about the  the origin of personal data and the purposes and methods of their treatment, and to exercise all the other rights recognized by current laws.